Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property address is Vaison-la-Romaine, France.
Rates at Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux.
The staff at Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux.
The property is situated roughly 49 km from Avignon-Provence Airport.
The property is about 1.4 km from the city center.
Only Four-Bedroom Vacation Home rooms can be booked at Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux during the swimming season.
Villa in Vaison near Mont Ventoux can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Boulodrome (7.1 km), Fontaine du Dauphin (9.6 km), La Chapelle Du Pont (9.7 km) and Pont Romain (1.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
















